Privacy data protection policy

Copyright
All images and data contained in this website are the exclusive property of Giufra S.r.l., its permanent or temporary reproduction, adaptation, dissemination and distribution to the public is therefore prohibited without the prior and express consent of the copyright owner.

Privacy Policy
Protecting the security and privacy of your personal data is important to Giufra S.r.l., which acts in compliance with the laws currently in force on the protection and security of personal data. We hope the policy outlined below will help you understand what kind of data we usually collect, how we use and safeguard that data and with whom we may share it.

Personal data
Through its website, Giufra S.r.l. does not collect any personal data (e.g., name, address, telephone number, e-mail address), unless you agree to supply it voluntarily (e.g., through a registration to the site or a survey). Any given consent can be revoked at any time. You will be entitled to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments, in particular you will have the right to withdraw from the registration at any time and without penalty.

Purpose of personal data processing
Pursuant to Law No. 196 of 30 June 2003 and subsequent amendments entitled “Personal Data Protection Code”, we enlist the purposes and methods of processing the personal data provided by you.
Pursuant to Article 13 of the above mentioned Law, such personal data will be processed as indicated by Article 4, paragraph 1, letter a) of the Law, for the following purposes:
a) legal obligations related to civil laws, tax laws, accounting laws, etc.; administrative management of the relationship, fulfillment of any contractual obligations, support and technical information on the products and services covered by the relationship;
b) after-sales assistance, user satisfaction checks, market analysis and statistics;
c) information on future commercial activities and announcements of new products, services and offers, both from us and from our subsidiaries;
d) promotional and advertising activities on the market;
e) any economic analysis and financial assessments.

Giufra S.r.l. will not collect in any case the “sensitive” data referred to in Article 26 of Law 196/03 and subsequent amendments.
The owner of the processing of personal data is Giufra S.r.l. with headquarters in Via Veneto, 152 Zona Ind.le Pian di Porto – 06059 Todi (PG) Italy.

Data on Use and Communication
When using the telecommunication services that allow access to our website, the data relating to the type of communication (e.g., IP addresses) or usage technically generated (e.g., information on the start, term and duration of any access, and those related to telecommunication services to which you are connected) could reasonably be related to personal data. The collection and processing of such data will take place only in case of necessity and will be performed in compliance with the provisions of Law 196/03 and subsequent amendments.

Automatic Collection of Non-Personal Data
When you access the website of Giufra S.r.l., we automatically (and without registration) collect some information from our system which, however, do not lead to personal data (e.g., Type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain the website from which you came to the site of Giufra S.r.l., number of visits to the site, average time spent, number of viewed pages).
Giufra S.r.l. may use this information and share it globally with the companies of the Group, in order to verify the use of the website and improve its performances and contents.

“Cookies” Information Stored Automatically on Your Computer
When you visit one of our websites, we may store some data on your computer in the form of “cookies” to automatically recognize your PC at the next visit. Cookies can help us in several ways, for example by allowing us to modify a website to better match your interests or to memorize your password to save you from having to repeat the procedure every time you log in. If you do not wish to receive cookies, all you need to do is configure your Internet browser to delete all cookies from your computer’s hard disk, block them or generate a warning every time you save one.

Minors
No personal data should be inserted on the website of Giufra S.r.l. by minors without the prior consent of the parents or legal guardians. Giufra S.r.l. encourages all parents and guardians to instruct minors to use their personal data securely and responsibly on the Internet. Giufra S.r.l., however, undertakes not to store or voluntarily use any personal data collected by minors for any purpose, including disclosure to third parties.

Safety
To protect your personal data against accidental or improper destruction, loss or alteration, and against unauthorized access or disclosure, Giufra S.r.l. has implemented technical and organizational security measures.

Links from other Websites
On the web pages of Giufra S.r.l. you can find some links (Hyperlinks) to other websites, intended to provide a better service to its users.
Giufra S.r.l. is in no way responsible for the content of the websites to which users may access through their site. The existence of hyperlinks to other websites does not therefore mean approval or acceptance of responsibility by Giufra S.r.l. about the content of the new site accessed, even in relation to the policy adopted for the processing of personal data and its use.

Questions and Comments
Giufra S.r.l. undertakes to respond to any reasonable request relating to the revision of personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies. Giufra S.r.l. undertakes to respond to any reasonable request relating to the revision of personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies. If you have any questions or comments to be submitted about the Data Privacy Protection Policy – Personal Data Protection Regulations of Giufra S.r.l. (e.g. to review and update your personal data), click on “Contacts” in the upper left corner of this screen and fill out the attached form. Giufra S.r.l. undertakes to include on this page, as soon as possible, any change to Giufra S.r.l. Data Privacy Protection Policy and Personal Data Protection Privacy Policy, if it will be modified.